Wed B Series B1-B5: 28/4 to 26/5 & B6-B10: 28/7 to 25/8

SSC

Results are final as of 15:55 on August 26, 2021

Wed SH Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: SSC Wednesday Handicaps
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Notes
1st Wed SH LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1100 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 43.0 9.0  
2nd Wed SH LASER 206662 Sam McKay   1100 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNF 118.0 18.0  
3rd Wed SH ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1122 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 132.0 32.0  
4th Wed SH LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1100 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNF 132.0 32.0  
5th Wed SH LASER 186839 Andrew Patrick   1100 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 146.0 46.0  
6th Wed SH BYTE CII 3703 Emma Robertson   1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.5 2.0 158.5 58.5  
7th Wed SH Phantom 1348 Mike Weighill   1004 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 162.0 62.0  
8th Wed SH WINEGLASS 468 David Hill   1103 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 165.0 65.0  
9th Wed SH LASER 193489 Paul Ashburner   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 4.5 14.0 DNF 170.5 70.5  
10th Wed SH COMET 522 Joanne Hill   1210 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 172.0 72.0  
11th Wed SH PHANTOM 1317 Sam Hirst   1004 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 83.0  
12th Wed SH LASER RADIAL 157275 Martyn Richards   1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 185.0 85.0  
13th Wed SH WINEGLASS 505 Malcolm Reeve   1103 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 187.0 87.0  
14th Wed SH LASER RADIAL 128848 Mike Hawkins   1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 187.0 87.0  
15th Wed SH STREAKER 1875 Joy Hool   1128 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 192.0 92.0  
16th Wed SH COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay   1104 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 193.0 93.0  
17th Wed SH LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 201.0 101.0  
18th Wed SH COMET TRIO 376 Carl Martin   1104 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 201.0 101.0  
19th Wed SH LASER RADIAL 189467 Kate Robertson   1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 202.0 102.0  
20th Wed SH MIRACLE 3470 ??   1194 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 206.0 106.0  
21st Wed SH CANOE 155 Pauline Trew   1300 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.0 107.0  
22nd Wed SH Laser 13 13232 Phil Swain   1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 214.0 114.0  
22nd Wed SH TOPAZ RACE 5366 Thomas Thornton Jones   1240 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 214.0 114.0  
22nd Wed SH Topper 44576 Josh   1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 214.0 114.0  

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com