Southern Tripartite 30 May 2021

SSC

Swarkestone SC

Std Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name CrewName PY 1 30/5 2 30/5 3 30/3 Total Nett
1st WANDERER 1810 SSC Dave Moore Bernard Taylor 1193 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNF) 23.0 2.0
2nd GRADUATE 3001 SSC Tim Hand Riley 1132 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd LASER 144727 SSC Ian Monk   1100 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th PHANTOM 1139 BSC Mat Prichard   1004 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
5th COMET TRIO 376 SSC Carl Martin Lou 1104 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
6th PHANTOM 1171 BSC Alex Hall   1004 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 22.0 12.0
7th PHANTOM 1317 SSC Sam Hirst   1004 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 38.0 14.0
8th LASER RADIAL 149743 BSC Mike Pain   1147 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 24.0 15.0
9th Laser 135448 BSC Carl Avery   1100 7.0 9.0 (11.5) 27.5 16.0
10th Laser 189475 BSC John Gay   1100 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 29.0 16.0
11th Laser Radial 67270 BSC Adam Skidmore   1147 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 30.0 17.0
12th 505 GBR 8914 BSC Tim Bird Amelia Gay 903 4.0 (16.0) 14.0 34.0 18.0
13th PHANTOM 1348 SSC Mike Weighill   1004 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 44.0 20.0
14th RS Aero 9 2039 BSC Karl Morley   1014 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 36.0 21.0
15th ENTERPRISE 21173 SSC John Lathbury   1122 12.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 49.0 25.0
16th COMET TRIO MK2 315 SSC Steve Wigley Susan Haywood 1052 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 53.0 29.0
17th Laser Radial 170589 BSC Owain Edwards   1147 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 49.0 32.0
18th COMET TRIO 473 SSC Russ McKay   1104 14.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) 57.0 33.0
19th Topper 46800 BSC Phoebe Gay   1365 15.0 (20.0) 18.0 53.0 33.0
20th GP14 13894 SSC Martyn Richards Tracey Richards 1130 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.5 59.5 35.5
21st SUPERNOVA 566 SSC Martin McKay   1077 (24.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 DNF 63.0 39.0
22nd COMET TRIO 473 SSC Russ McKay Sharon McKay 1104 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 65.0 41.0
23rd COMET TRIO 417 SSC Pam Kerr Dee Underwood 1104 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 69.0 45.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com