Marge Laurie Trophy - 2 day race event - 6 Races 28th & 29th August

SSC

Marge Laurie Final

Std Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY M/L 1 28/8 M/L 3 28/8 M/L 4 29/8 M/L 5 29/8 M/L 6 29/8 Total Nett
1st Std LASER 206662 Sam McKay   1100 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Std WANDERER 1810 David Moore Bernard Taylor 1193 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Std BYTE CII 1626 Bryn Abendstern   1135 2.0 3.0 4.5 7.0 (8.0) 24.5 16.5
4th Std BYTE CII 3703 Ema Robertson   1135 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 26.0 18.0
5th Std ROOSTER 8.1 617 John Hainsworth   1045 (132.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 153.0 21.0
6th Std COMET TRIO 376 Carl Martin Lou 1104 5.0 7.0 4.5 (17.0) 5.0 38.5 21.5
7th Std WAYFARER 11282 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 9.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 41.0 30.0
8th Std LASER 193455 Carl Weighill   1100 6.0 12.0 (18.0) 10.0 4.0 50.0 32.0
9th Std COMET 522 Joanne Hill   1210 11.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 (14.0) 49.0 35.0
10th Std WANDERER 1788 Louise Robertson Andrew Robertson 1193 7.0 (132.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 10.0 174.0 42.0
11th Std GP14 13894 Martyn Richards Tracey Richards 1130 (132.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 174.0 42.0
12th Std LASER 193489 Paul Ashburner   1100 (132.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 19.0 12.0 180.0 48.0
13th Std 420 55371 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1111 14.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 (17.0) 67.0 50.0
14th Std LARK 2487 Kate Robertson Tanya Weighill 1073 10.0 (132.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 16.0 185.0 53.0
15th Std TOPPER   Alexander Dowson   1365 15.0 16.0 15.0 (23.0) 22.0 91.0 68.0
16th Std HARTLEY 12 white Oliver Lily 1250 16.0 14.0 16.0 24.0 (132.0 DNC) 202.0 70.0
17th Std COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay Sharon McKay 1104 17.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 (132.0 DNC) 208.0 76.0
18th Std LASER 186839 Andrew Patrick   1100 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 6.0 294.0 162.0
19th Std SOLO 5383 Tug Wilson   1142 8.0 (132.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 132.0 DNC 301.0 169.0
20th Std COMET VERSO 334 Cynthia Harness   1165 12.0 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 309.0 177.0
21st Std SUPERNOVA 566 Martin McKay   1077 (132.0 DNC) 15.0 132.0 DNC 22.0 18.0 319.0 187.0
22nd Std WINEGLASS 315 Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1103 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 21.0 324.0 192.0
23rd Std TOPPER 8102 Toby Duncan   1365 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 21.0 26.0 23.0 334.0 202.0
24th Std TOPPER 7 Hester Duncan   1365 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 22.0 25.0 24.0 335.0 203.0
25th Std LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1100 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 400.0 268.0
26th Std LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1100 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 429.0 297.0
27th Std HARTLEY 12 blue Isaac Torin 1250 18.0 (132.0 DNC) 23.0 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 437.0 305.0
28th Std COMET TRIO 417 Pam Kerr Dee 1104 (132.0 DNC) 13.0 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 541.0 409.0
29th Std RS Aero 7 2125 Amicia Hopkins   1065 13.0 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 541.0 409.0
30th Std TOPAZ RACE 3167 Thomas Thornton Jones   1240 (132.0 DNC) 17.0 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 545.0 413.0
31st Std COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay Various 1104 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 20.0 548.0 416.0
32nd Std ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury Mia 1122 (132.0 DNC) 132.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 132.0 DNC 132.0 DNC 552.0 420.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com