Wed C Series C1-C8: 05/6 to 24/7

SSC

Wednesday C Series Results

Wed SH Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: SSC Wednesday Handicaps
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Wed SH LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1099 1.0   1.0 124.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 124.0 DNC 256.0 5.0
2nd Wed SH LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1099 2.0   3.0 3.0 124.0 DNC 1.0 124.0 DNC 1.0 258.0 7.0
3rd Wed SH LASER 193489 Paul Ashburner   1099 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 124.0 DNC 387.0 15.0
4th Wed SH ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1119 3.0   6.0 7.0 124.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 3.0 155.0 17.0
5th Wed SH LASER 186839 Andrew Patrick   1099 124.0 DNC   4.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 6.0 393.0 21.0
6th Wed SH LARK 2082 David Marsden   1073 7.0   124.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 165.0 24.0
7th Wed SH WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne   1102 6.0   8.0 124.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 398.0 26.0
8th Wed SH LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1099 4.0   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 507.0 135.0
9th Wed SH SUPERNOVA 1157 Joy Hool   1077 5.0   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 DNC 4.0 509.0 137.0
10th Wed SH GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 124.0 DNC   5.0 124.0 DNC 1.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 626.0 254.0
11th Wed SH LIGHTNING 368 181 Jonathan Mack   1167 8.0   7.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 635.0 263.0
12th Wed SH LASER 126216 Pat Bowles   1099 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 636.0 264.0
13th Wed SH BYTE CII 3703 Emma Robertson   1138 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 1.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 745.0 373.0
14th Wed SH WINEGLASS 505 Malcolm Reeve   1102 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 2.0 746.0 374.0
15th Wed SH TOPAZ RACE 3167 Martha Thortnon Jones   1240 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 2.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 746.0 374.0
16th Wed SH TOPPER 48318 Merryn Attridge   1363 124.0 DNC   2.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 746.0 374.0
17th Wed SH TOPAZ RACE 5366 Rob T J   1240 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 3.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 747.0 375.0
18th Wed SH SUPERNOVA 627 Sam Hirst   1077 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 748.0 376.0
19th Wed SH LASER 102666     1099 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 5.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 749.0 377.0
20th Wed SH COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay   1097 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 753.0 381.0
21st Wed SH LASER 179320 Micheal Odonnell   1099 124.0 DNC   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 9.0 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 753.0 381.0
22nd Wed SH GP14 11873 Philip Swain   1130 124.0 DNC   9.0 DNF 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 753.0 381.0
23rd Wed SH BYTE CII 1446 Gill Robinson   1138 9.0   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 753.0 381.0
24th Wed SH SOLO 2038 Joanne Hill   1143 10.0 DNF   124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 124.0 DNC 754.0 382.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com