Wed B Series B1-B5: 01/5 to 29/5 & B6-B10: 31/7 to 28/8

SSC

Results are final as of 8:59 on August 29, 2019

Wed SH Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: SSC Wednesday Handicaps
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Wed SH LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1099 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 141.0 7.0
2nd Wed SH LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1099 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 92.0 10.0
3rd Wed SH ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1119 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 39.0 14.0
4th Wed SH STREAKER 1875 Joy Hool   1128 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (9.0) (33.0 DNC) 166.0 25.0
5th Wed SH LASER 186839 Andrew Patrick   1099 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (17.4 OOD) 6.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 174.4 25.0
6th Wed SH LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1099 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 11.0 4.0 202.0 37.0
7th Wed SH 420 4 David Hill   1111 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 183.0 40.0
8th Wed SH WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne   1102 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 225.0 60.0
9th Wed SH SUPERNOVA 603 David Moore   1077 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 237.0 72.0
10th Wed SH GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 242.0 77.0
11th Wed SH TOPPER 48318 Merryn Attridge   1363 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 12.0 33.0 DNC 261.0 96.0
12th Wed SH SUPERNOVA 1105 Sam McKay   1077 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 266.0 101.0
13th Wed SH LASER 193489 Paul Ashburner   1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 269.0 104.0
14th Wed SH SOLO 5564 Sam Hirst   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 273.0 108.0
15th Wed SH GRADUATE 2903 David Welch   1129 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 282.0 117.0
16th Wed SH Solo 2038 Joanne Hill   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 283.0 118.0
17th Wed SH LASER RADIAL 189467 Emma Robertson   1145 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 299.0 134.0
18th Wed SH LASER 174537 Liam Weighill   1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 300.0 135.0
19th Wed SH LARK 2082 David Marsden   1073 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 303.0 138.0
20th Wed SH LIGHTNING 368 181 Jonathan Mack   1167 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 305.0 140.0
21st Wed SH TOPPER 7 Josh Parrish   1363 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 307.0 142.0
21st Wed SH TOPPER 44521 Torin Herlihy   1363 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 307.0 142.0
23rd Wed SH TOPPER x Elspeth Sibthorp Quarmby   1363 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 310.0 145.0
24th Wed SH TOPPER 26067 Alexander Dowson   1363 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 33.0 DNC 311.0 146.0
25th Wed SH TOPAZ RACE 5366 Thomas Thornton Jones   1240 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 314.0 149.0
25th Wed SH TOPAZ RACE 3167 Martha Thortnon Jones   1240 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 314.0 149.0
25th Wed SH LASER 126216 Pat Bowles   1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 314.0 149.0
28th Wed SH TOPPER 4.2 48318 Merryn Attridge   1416 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 330.0 165.0
28th Wed SH SOLO 5738 Tim Hand   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 330.0 165.0
28th Wed SH 420 4 Patrick Hill   1111 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 330.0 165.0
28th Wed SH N 12 sail No > 3414 3447 Amicia Hopkins   1089 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 330.0 165.0
28th Wed SH SOLO 2038 David Hill   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 330.0 165.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com