Wed A Series A1-A4:3/4 to 23/4 & A5-A8: 4/9 to 25/9

SSC

Results are final as of 22:04 on September 29, 2019

Wed SH Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: SSC Wednesday Handicaps
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Wed SH LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1099 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 247.0 4.0
2nd Wed SH LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1099 1.0 1.0 2.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (119.0 DNC) 368.0 7.0
3rd Wed SH ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1119 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (119.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 148.0 13.0
4th Wed SH LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1099 (119.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 7.0 (119.0 DNC) 490.0 14.0
5th Wed SH LASER 186839 Andrew Patrick   1099 (119.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 5.0 70.4 OOD (119.0 DNC) 563.4 87.4
6th Wed SH WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne   1102 (119.0 DNC) 6.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 6.0 119.0 DNC 2.0 609.0 133.0
7th Wed SH STREAKER 1875 Joy Hool   1128 4.0 4.0 7.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 610.0 134.0
8th Wed SH LIGHTNING 368 181 Jonathan Mack   1167 3.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 611.0 135.0
9th Wed SH TOPPER 24413 oli morby   1363 6.0 (119.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 615.0 139.0
10th Wed SH SUPERNOVA 603 David Moore   1077 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 119.0 DNC 717.0 241.0
11th Wed SH GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 1.0 119.0 DNC 834.0 358.0
12th Wed SH LASER 193489 Paul Ashburner   1099 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 3.0 (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 836.0 360.0
13th Wed SH SUPERNOVA 491 Amicia Hopkins   1077 (119.0 DNC) 3.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 836.0 360.0
14th Wed SH TOPPER   jonathan   1363 5.0 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 838.0 362.0
15th Wed SH LARK 2082 David Marsden   1073 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 6.0 119.0 DNC 839.0 363.0
16th Wed SH SOLO 5564 Sam Hirst   1143 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 840.0 364.0
17th Wed SH TOPPER   Neil Morby   1363 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 842.0 366.0
18th Wed SH TOPAZ UNO 1437 Jeremy Trew   1251 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 952.0 476.0
18th Wed SH Solo   Joanne Hill   1143 (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) (119.0 DNC) 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 952.0 476.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com