Swarkestone Trophy - 8 races 24th March to 28th April

SSC

Results are final as of 8:18 on April 16, 2019

Std Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Std SUPERNOVA 1105 Sam McKay   1077 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 100.0 5.0
2nd Std SOLO 5738 Tim Hand   1143 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 158.0 6.0
3rd Std WAYFARER 11282 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 93.0 10.0
4th Std LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1099 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 1.0 110.0 11.0
5th Std WAYFARER 11183 Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 169.0 17.0
6th Std COMET TRIO 315 Steve Wigley Susan Haywood 1097 4.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 107.0 17.0
7th Std WANDERER 1810 Amicia Hopkins Bernard Taylor 1190 (10.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 121.0 22.0
8th Std HANSA 3.03 helm + crew 1 Ken Butterfield Jeremy Trew & Carer 1660 5.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (9.0) (12.0) 8.0 9.0 123.0 26.0
9th Std Graduate   Patrick Hill Joanthan Hill 1129 10.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 184.0 32.0
10th Std ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1119 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 13.0 DNF 6.0 185.0 33.0
11th Std SOLUTION 450 Tug Wilson   1089 10.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 6.0 7.0 159.0 33.0
12th Std STREAKER 1875 Joy Hool   1128 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 6.0 14.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 191.0 39.0
13th Std GP14 13894 Martyn Richards Tracey Richards 1130 10.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 7.0 (15.0) (17.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 149.0 41.0
14th Std WANDERER 1782 Jeremy Trew Pauline Trew 1190 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 16.0 17.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 201.0 49.0
15th Std LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 3.5 3.0 38.0 DNC 202.5 50.5
16th Std LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 222.0 70.0
17th Std SUPERNOVA 1234 Russ McKay   1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 225.0 73.0
18th Std BYTE CII 3703 Emma Robertson   1138 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.5 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 235.5 83.5
19th Std SUPERNOVA 491 David Moore   1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 236.0 84.0
20th Std LARK 2487 Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1073 3.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 237.0 85.0
21st Std LASER 57275 Tim Breen   1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 238.0 86.0
22nd Std TOPAZ RACE 3167 Martha Thortnon Jones   1240 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 256.0 104.0
23rd Std TOPAZ RACE 5366 Thomas Thornton Jones   1240 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 258.0 106.0
24th Std WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne Joyce Fontana 1102 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 271.0 119.0
25th Std 420 t6 David Hill Joanne Hill 1111 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 276.0 124.0
26th Std TOPPER 24413 patrick hill   1363 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 277.0 125.0
27th Std STREAKER 1875 Martyn Richards   1128 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std 420 t6 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1111 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std GRADUATE 2531 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay Joe 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std WAYFARER 11183 Sam McKay Carl Martin 1102 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std COMET TRIO MK2 315 Steve Wigley Susan Haywood 1056 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std WANDERER 1810 Ami Hopkins Bernard Taylor 1190 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std TOPAZ UNO 1437 Jeremy Trew Patrick 1251 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std TOPAZ UNO 1437 Jeremy Trew   1251 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std COMET TRIO 473 Joy Hool Joe 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0
27th Std HANSA 3.03 helm + crew 1 Ken Butterfield Chanel 1660 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 152.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com