RACE WEEK RESULTS 2019

3 RACES TO QUALIFY - AVERAGE POINTS AVAILABLE (to qualify) FOR DUTY OR JUNIOR CREWS

 

 

 

 

HelmName

CrewName

Class

SailNo

WATER

RELAY

WEDS

MEDAL

FYOW

 

Total

Nett

Position

1

John Lathbury

 

ENTERPRISE

21173

2

1

5.5

7

2

 

17.5

5

1

2

Ami Hopkins

David Moore

National 12

1784

 

2

2.5

1.5

8

 

14

6

2

3

Malcolm Reeve

Marilyn Reeve

WINEGLASS

505

5

6

3

3

1

 

18

7

3

4

Patrick Hill

Jonathan Hill

Graduate

 

1

3

5

3.5

3

 

15.5

7

4

5

Merryn

 

Topper

1210

3

5

9.5

2

8

 

27.5

10

5

6

Joy Hool

 

Streaker

1157

 

1

7

 

4

 

12

12

6

7

Nigel O'Donnell

Belinda O'Donnell

WAYFARER

11189

 

 

3.5

1

8

 

12.5

12.5

7

8

Jeremy Trew

Pauline Trew

WANDERER

1782

6

3

10

5.5

 

 

24.5

14.5

8

9

Joe Levy

 

LASER

179320

 

5

8

2

 

 

15

15

9

10

Dave Hill

Jo Hill

Wineglass / Solo

 

 

4

7.5

5

 

 

16.5

16.5

10

11

Russ McKay

Sharon McKay

COMET TRIO

473

 

 

8.5

4

8

 

20.5

20.5

11

12

Elspeth

 

Topper

 

7

 

10.5

4.5

 

 

22

22

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Kev Robinson

Jill Robinson / Joe

Wineglass / Lark

315

3

5

 

 

 

 

8

13

 

14

Thomas TJ

 

Topaz

5366

 

2

12.5

 

 

 

14.5

29

 

15

Sophie Dance

Richard Dance

Wayfarer

 

 

 

9

7

 

 

16

32

 

16

Alexander

 

Topper

 

 

6

11

 

 

 

17

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Tim Hand

 

Solo

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

2

 

18

Sam McKay

 

SUPERNOVA

1105

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

2

 

19

Ian Monk

 

LASER

144727

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

2

 

20

John Hainsworth

 

LASER

195813

 

 

1.5

 

 

 

1.5

3

 

21

Sam Hirst

 

Solo

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

4

 

22

Cynthia

Anne

Comet Versa

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

4

8

 

23

Andrew Patrick

 

LASER

186839

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

8

 

24

Dave Shaw

 

Graduate

 

 

 

4.5

 

 

 

4.5

9

 

25

Mike Weighill

Tanya / Carl

WAYFARER

11183

 

 

6

 

 

 

6

12

 

26

Dave Gascoyne

 

WINEGLASS

504

 

 

6.5

 

 

 

6.5

13

 

27

Rob Thornton Jones

 

Topaz

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

 

28

Pat Bowles

 

Laser

126216

 

 

12.5

 

 

 

12.5

25

 

29

Martha Thortnon Jones

TOPAZ RACE

3167

 

 

12.5

 

 

 

12.5

25

 

30

Kelsi Dance

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Convertir Word a PDF Converted By BCLTechnologies