Racebox Novices Trophy Series - 8 Races 28th April to 9th June

SSC

Results are final as of 17:42 on June 9, 2019

Racebox Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Racebox SOLO 5738 Tim Hand   1143 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 509.0 5.0
2nd Racebox LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1099 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (126.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 392.0 9.0
3rd Racebox BYTE CII 3703 Emma Robertson   1138 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 515.0 11.0
4th Racebox SUPERNOVA 603 David Moore   1077 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 516.0 12.0
5th Racebox WANDERER 1788 Louise Robertson Andrew Robertson 1190 3.0 3.0 5.5 3.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 518.5 14.5
6th Racebox ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1119 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 (10.5) (11.0) 52.5 16.0
7th Racebox LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1099 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (126.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 401.0 17.0
8th Racebox COMET TRIO 315 Steve Wigley Susan Haywood 1097 4.0 6.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 288.0 19.0
9th Racebox WAYFARER 11282 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 524.0 20.0
10th Racebox HANSA 3.03 helm + crew 1 Ken Butterfield Carer 1660 6.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 10.0 DNF (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 296.0 24.0
11th Racebox WANDERER 1810 Amicia Hopkins Bernard Taylor 1190 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 5.5 5.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNF 529.5 25.5
12th Racebox LARK 2487 Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1073 9.0 2.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 533.0 29.0
13th Racebox COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay Sharon McKay 1097 5.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (12.0) (12.0) 307.0 31.0
14th Racebox STREAKER 1875 Joy Hool   1128 7.0 4.0 11.0 12.0 DNF (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 538.0 34.0
15th Racebox LASER 143163 Marshall Briggs   1099 8.0 8.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 540.0 36.0
16th Racebox ENTERPRISE 20753 Tim Breen Ros Breen 1119 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 DNF (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 10.5 10.0 548.5 44.5
17th Racebox WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne Joyce Fontana 1102 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 7.0 652.0 148.0
18th Racebox GP14 13894 Martyn Richards Tracey Richards 1130 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 656.0 152.0
19th Racebox WAYFARER 11189 andrew farmer carl martin 1102 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 765.0 261.0
20th Racebox WAYFARER 11183 Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 767.0 263.0
21st Racebox LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1099 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 777.0 273.0
22nd Racebox GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 5.0 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 887.0 383.0
23rd Racebox WAYFARER bg Brendon Patrick Shawn Patrick 1102 (126.0 DNC) 10.0 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 892.0 388.0
24th Racebox SUPERNOVA 491 Amicia Hopkins   1077 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 1,008.0 504.0
24th Racebox LASER RADIAL 189467 Louise Robertson   1145 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 1,008.0 504.0
24th Racebox COMET TRIO MK2 315 Steve Wigley Susan Haywood 1056 (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) (126.0 DNC) 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 126.0 DNC 1,008.0 504.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com