Marge Laurie Trophy - 2 day race event - 6 Races 24th & 25th August

SSC

Marge Laurie Final

Std Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY M/L 1 24/8 M/L 2 24/8 M/L 3 24/8 M/L 4 25/8 M/L 5 25/8 M/L 6 25/8 Total Nett
1st Std SOLO 5738 Tim Hand   1143 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNF) 26.0 5.0
2nd Std ROOSTER 8.1 617 John Hainsworth   1051 2.0 (4.0) (23.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 6.0
3rd Std GRADUATE 3013 Sam Mckay Annie Coppinger 1129 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 18.0 9.0
4th Std WAYFARER 11282 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 31.0 15.0
5th Std WAYFARER 11183 Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 8.0 7.0 (23.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 63.0 21.0
6th Std Icon 15 Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins 976 4.0 5.0 4.0 (131.0 DNC) (15.0) 8.0 167.0 21.0
7th Std GRADUATE 2531 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 6.0 11.0 (23.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 (131.0 DNC) 183.0 29.0
8th Std SUPERNOVA 1157 Joy Hool   1077 9.0 (10.0) (23.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 5.0 62.0 29.0
9th Std GP14 13894 Martyn Richards Tracey Richards 1130 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 292.0 30.0
10th Std SUPERNOVA 1099 Peter Housley   1077 3.0 6.0 (131.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNF (19.0 DNF) 183.0 33.0
11th Std SOLUTION 450 Tug Wilson   1089 11.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 (14.0) (19.0 DNF) 69.0 36.0
12th Std ENTERPRISE (S/H on trophy days) 21173 John Lathbury   1069 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 299.0 37.0
13th Std COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay Sharon McKay 1097 (14.0) (13.0) 7.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 64.0 37.0
14th Std SUPERNOVA 566 Martin McKay   1077 10.0 9.0 (23.0 DNF) (131.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 193.0 39.0
15th Std SOLO 2083 Joanne Hill   1143 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 12.0 437.0 175.0
16th Std LASER 143163 Marshall Briggs   1099 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 439.0 177.0
17th Std OPTIMIST 6 Lily Horsfield   1642 19.0 18.0 10.0 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 440.0 178.0
18th Std GRADUATE 2846 Oliver Morby Jack Rudge 1129 16.0 14.0 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 446.0 184.0
19th Std WANDERER 1782 Jeremy Trew Pauline Trew 1190 15.0 15.0 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 446.0 184.0
20th Std LASER 126216 Pat Bowles   1099 12.0 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 450.0 188.0
21st Std TOPPER 26067 Alexander Dowson   1363 18.0 16.0 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 450.0 188.0
22nd Std TOPPER Blue Hull Jack   1363 20.0 17.0 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 453.0 191.0
23rd Std SCORPION 1776 Simon Whittaker North Whittaker 1036 17.0 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 455.0 193.0
24th Std HARTLEY 12 1210 Herbie Austin 1250 21.0 19.0 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 456.0 194.0
25th Std TOPPER 43750 Isaac Down   1363 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNF (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 460.0 198.0
26th Std WINEGLASS 453 Ray Porter Kenny Upchurch 1102 13.0 12.0 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 549.0 287.0
27th Std LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1099 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNF 553.0 291.0
28th Std LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1099 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 DNF 555.0 293.0
29th Std GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 3.0 658.0 396.0
30th Std WAYFARER 9622 jamie Fitzpatrick Sean Fitzpatrick 1102 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 9.0 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 664.0 402.0
31st Std GRADUATE 2531 David Hill   1129 (131.0 DNC) (131.0 DNC) 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 131.0 DNC 11.0 666.0 404.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com