Frostbite Series - 8 races 27th October to 15th December

SSC

Results are final as of 15:30 on December 20, 2019

Std Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Std SOLO 5738 Tim Hand   1143 1.0 (121.0 DNC)     (121.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (121.0 DNC) 366.0 3.0
2nd Std LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1099 (3.0) 2.0     2.0 (121.0 DNC) (3.0 DNF) 1.0 132.0 5.0
3rd Std GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 (121.0 DNC) (3.0)     1.0 2.0 (121.0 DNC) 2.0 250.0 5.0
4th Std WAYFARER 11282 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 2.0 (121.0 DNC)     4.0 (6.0) (121.0 DNC) 3.0 257.0 9.0
5th Std COMET TRIO MK2 315 Steve Wigley Susan Haywood 1056 6.0 (121.0 DNC)     3.0 (7.0) (121.0 DNC) 4.0 262.0 13.0
6th Std N 12 sail No > 3414 3447 Amicia Hopkins David Moore 1089 (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC)     (121.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 DNF 121.0 DNC 492.0 129.0
7th Std RS FEVA XL 4347 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1240 (121.0 DNC) 5.0     (121.0 DNC) 4.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 493.0 130.0
8th Std LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1099 4.0 11.0 DNF     (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 499.0 136.0
9th Std WINEGLASS 503 Joanne Hill David Hill 1102 (121.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF     (121.0 DNC) 8.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 503.0 140.0
10th Std LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1099 (121.0 DNC) 1.0     (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 606.0 243.0
11th Std Solo 5564 Sam Hirst   1143 (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC)     (121.0 DNC) 3.0 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 608.0 245.0
12th Std ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1119 (121.0 DNC) 4.0     (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 609.0 246.0
13th Std WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne Joyce Fontana 1102 (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC)     5.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 610.0 247.0
14th Std GP14 13894 Martyn Richards Tracey Richards 1130 5.0 (121.0 DNC)     (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 610.0 247.0
15th Std SUPERNOVA 1157 Joy Hool   1077 (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC)     (121.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 614.0 251.0
16th Std COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay Sharon McKay 1097 (121.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF     (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 616.0 253.0
16th Std Supernova 603 David Moore   1077 (121.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF     (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 616.0 253.0
16th Std WANDERER 1782 Jeremy Trew Pauline Trew 1190 (121.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF     (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 616.0 253.0
19th Std Solo   Joanne Hill   1143 (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC)     (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726.0 363.0
19th Std N 12 sail No > 3414 3447 Amicia Hopkins   1089 (121.0 DNC) (121.0 OOD)     (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726.0 363.0
19th Std GRADUATE 2531 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 (121.0 DNC) (121.0 DNC)     (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726.0 363.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com