Jubilee Trophy - 4 races 29th July to 30th September Final Results

SSC

Swarkestone SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Std WANDERER 1784 Ami Hopkins Bernard Taylor 1190 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 30.0 3.0  
2nd Std SUPERNOVA 1105 Sam McKay   1075 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 4.0  
3rd Std WAYFARER 11189 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 (11.0) 1.0 4.0 16.0 5.0  
4th Std LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1098 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 6.0  
5th Std WAYFARER 11183 Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 9.0  
6th Std WINEGLASS 315 Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1101 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 36.0 9.0  
7th Std LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1098 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 37.0 10.0  
8th Std 420 4 David Hill Joanne Hill 1110 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 30.0 18.0  
9th Std ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1116 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 46.0 19.0  
10th Std SUPERNOVA 1234 Russ McKay   1075 15.0 DNF 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 47.0 20.0  
11th Std TOPPER 24413 Patrick Hill   1358 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 DNF 33.0 20.0  
12th Std TOPAZ UNO 5366 Thomas Thornton Jones   1251 15.0 DNF 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 49.0 22.0  
13th Std SOLO 5738 Tim Hand   1143 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 56.0 29.0  
14th Std LASER 57275 Tim Breen   1098 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 58.0 31.0  
15th Std TOPPER 38745 Jonathan Hill   1358 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNC 60.0 33.0  
16th Std WANDERER 1718 Jeremy Trew Susan Haywood 1190 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 34.0  
17th Std GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 61.0 34.0  
18th Std TOPAZ UNO 3167 Martha Thornton-Jones   1251 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 62.0 35.0  
19th Std TOPAZ UNO 3167 Rob T J   1251 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 63.0 36.0  
20th Std LASER 143163 Marshall Briggs   1098 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 64.0 37.0  
21st Std SUPERNOVA 566 Martin McKay   1075 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 65.0 38.0  
22nd Std WAYFARER 11189 Nigel O'Donnell Micheal O'Donnel 1102 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0  
22nd Std COMET TRIO 473 Russ McKay Joy Hool 1097 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0  
22nd Std ROOSTER 8.1 617 John Hainsworth   1051 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0  
22nd Std LARK 2487 Kev Robinson Gill Robinson 1070 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0  
22nd Std SUPERNOVA 491 Amicia Hopkins   1075 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0  

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com