Derwent Trophy - 10 races 5th August to 14th October Final Results

SSC

Derwent Trophy Final Results

Std Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Std LASER 195813 John Hainsworth   1098 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 261.0 5.0
2nd Std WANDERER 1784 Ami Hopkins Bernard Taylor 1190 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 511.0 14.0
3rd Std GRADUATE 2789 Dave Shaw   1129 (122.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 (122.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 517.0 21.0
4th Std COMET TRIO 473 Sam McKay Annie 1097 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 737.0 127.0
5th Std LASER 144727 Ian Monk   1098 1.0 7.0 DNF (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 744.0 134.0
6th Std SUPERNOVA 1206 Richard Fairbrother   1075 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 749.0 139.0
7th Std LASER 143163 Marshall Briggs   1098 3.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 753.0 143.0
8th Std LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1098 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 761.0 151.0
9th Std ENTERPRISE 21173 John Lathbury   1116 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 9.0 DNF (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 876.0 266.0
10th Std SUPERNOVA 1234 Russ McKay   1075 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (122.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 881.0 271.0
11th Std WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne Joyce Fontana 1101 2.0 3.0 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 981.0 371.0
12th Std STREAKER 1818 Tug Wilson   1128 4.0 2.0 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 982.0 372.0
13th Std WINEGLASS 315 Carl Martin Gill Robinson 1101 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 982.0 372.0
14th Std LASER 75275 Tim Breen   1098 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 984.0 374.0
15th Std BYTE CII 3703 Ema Robertson   1144 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 987.0 377.0
16th Std ACCESS 3.03 helm + crew 9 Ken Butterfield   1660 5.0 7.0 DNF (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 988.0 378.0
17th Std WINEGLASS 468 Paul Beresford Susan Haywood 1101 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 989.0 379.0
18th Std LASER RADIAL 189467 Louise Robertson   1142 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 990.0 380.0
19th Std SUPERNOVA 566 Martin McKay   1075 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 DNF 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 996.0 386.0
20th Std COMET TRIO 315 Steve Wigley Susan Haywood 1097 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 2.0 (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 1,100.0 490.0
21st Std LARK 2487 Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1070 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 3.0 122.0 DNC 1,101.0 491.0
22nd Std SUPERNOVA 1157 Joy Hool   1075 (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) (122.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (122.0 DNC) 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 122.0 DNC 1,107.0 497.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com