Rear Commodores Personal Handicap - 8 Races 20th Oct - 15th Dec

SSC

Rear Commodores Personal Handicap Final Results

Personal H/C Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Portsmouth Yardstick
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Personal H/C WAYFARER 10974 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1101 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) (18.5) 2.0 1.0 34.5 6.0
2nd Personal H/C RS 300 347 Sam McKay   995 (19.0) (16.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0) (17.5) 82.5 10.0
3rd Personal H/C RS 200 288 Carl Martin Carl 2 1053 (19.0) 3.0 (20.5) 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (10.0) 4.0 70.5 15.0
4th Personal H/C LASER 157275 Geoff Earnshaw   1087 (19.0) (16.0) (10.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 69.0 17.0
5th Personal H/C COMET TRIO 473 Russ Mckay Joy Monk 1085 4.0 (16.0) 1.0 (17.5) (13.0) 9.0 5.0 (17.5) 83.0 19.0
6th Personal H/C K1 31 Tug Wilson   1062 (19.0) 4.0 7.0 (17.5) (20.0) (18.5) 7.0 2.0 95.0 20.0
7th Personal H/C WINEGLASS 504 Dave Gascoyne Joyce Fontana 1090 5.0 (16.0) (9.0) (17.5) (20.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 85.5 23.0
8th Personal H/C ENTERPRISE (S/H) 21173 John Lathbury   1092 10.0 (16.0) (20.5) (17.5) 7.0 1.0 (12.0) 8.0 92.0 26.0
9th Personal H/C LASER 168859 Michael Papp   1087 9.0 (16.0) (20.5) (17.5) 10.0 (18.5) 4.0 3.0 98.5 26.0
10th Personal H/C WAYFARER 9144 Malcom Sheather Deborah Sheather 1101 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 (17.5) 4.0 (18.5) 1.0 (17.5) 96.5 27.0
11th Personal H/C SUPERNOVA 1097 Richard Fairbrother   1070 (19.0) (16.0) (11.0) 6.0 8.0 (18.5) 9.0 5.0 92.5 28.0
12th Personal H/C LASER 139431 Sam Hirst   1087 (19.0) 1.0 (20.5) (17.5) (20.0) 7.0 3.0 17.5 105.5 28.5
13th Personal H/C WINEGLASS 503 Miguel Cobos   1090 (19.0) (16.0) (20.5) 7.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 (17.5) 103.0 30.0
14th Personal H/C ACCESS 3.03 helm + crew 1235 Ken Butterfield   1660 7.0 16.0 (20.5) 8.0 11.0 (18.5) (20.0) (17.5) 118.5 42.0
15th Personal H/C WINEGLASS 468 Paul Beresford Sue Haywood 1090 (19.0) 16.0 8.0 1.0 (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 120.0 42.5
16th Personal H/C SUPERNOVA 566 Martin Mckay   1070 (19.0) 16.0 6.0 (17.5) (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) 17.5 121.0 44.5
17th Personal H/C LASER FUN 4307 Tim Breen Ros Breen 1090 6.0 5.0 (20.5) 17.5 (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 125.0 46.0
18th Personal H/C LASER 163875 Don Foster   1087 3.0 16.0 12.0 (17.5) (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 124.5 48.5
19th Personal H/C LASER 157170 John Hainsworth   1087 2.0 16.0 (20.5) 17.5 (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 132.0 53.0
20th Personal H/C LASER 179320 Joe Levy   1087 (19.0) 16.0 4.0 17.5 (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 132.5 55.0
21st Personal H/C LASER RADIAL 59824 Matt Tozer   1117 (19.0) 16.0 (20.5) (17.5) 9.0 (18.5) 13.0 17.5 131.0 55.5
22nd Personal H/C WINEGLASS 505 Malcolm Reeve   1090 (19.0) 16.0 5.0 17.5 (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 133.5 56.0
23rd Personal H/C COMET TRIO 376 Ian Monk Sandy Monk 1085 (19.0) 16.0 (20.5) 17.5 (20.0) 8.0 (20.0) 17.5 138.5 59.0
24th Personal H/C SUPERNOVA 603 David Welch   1070 11.0 16.0 (20.5) 17.5 (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 141.0 62.0
25th Personal H/C LASER 48121 Marshall Briggs   1087 (19.0) 16.0 (20.5) 17.5 12.0 (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 141.0 63.0
26th Personal H/C ALBACORE 5855 Cynthia Harness Phillip Davies 1055 (19.0) 16.0 13.0 17.5 (20.0) (18.5) (20.0) 17.5 141.5 64.0

http://www.swarkestonesc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com